Stage Atlas
From Ho Chi Minh City, the map opens outward along the trail of countries that have put her on a stage. Every destination is placed from real coordinates, with distance and bearing computed exactly — nothing estimated, nothing drawn for effect.
26
Countries and territories
6
World regions
14,289 km
Farthest stage
United States
From Ho Chi Minh City
Key
Southeast Asia
- 1Vietnam0 km · ×25
- 2Cambodia212 km
- 3Thailand751 km · ×1
- 4Malaysia1,013 km · ×2
- 5Singapore1,095 km · ×4
- 6Myanmar1,320 km
- 8Indonesia1,889 km
East Asia
- 7Hong Kong1,509 km
- 9Taiwan2,229 km
- 11China2,736 km
- 12South Korea3,602 km
- 14Japan4,321 km
South Asia
- 10Bangladesh2,252 km
- 13India3,742 km
- 15Pakistan4,464 km
Middle East & Africa
- 16United Arab Emirates5,634 km · ×1
- 17Saudi Arabia6,494 km
- 19Egypt8,019 km
Europe
- 20Romania8,427 km
- 21Finland8,514 km
- 22Denmark9,276 km
- 23Netherlands9,845 km
- 24France10,131 km
- 25United Kingdom10,203 km
Americas & Oceania
- 18Australia6,836 km
- 26United States14,289 km
These are the countries Nguyễn Phi Vân has travelled to as a speaker, to date.
Where to see her next
Confirmed dates only. A session appears here once the organiser has fixed the date, the time and the room — never while it is still a proposal.
- 23 Oct 20262 days awayChương trình dành cho lãnh đạo đại lý AIACourage to reach furtherKeynote speakerTime · 10:00 – 12:00Venue · Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
- 29 Oct 20268 days awayVietnam Franchise Summit 2026 — trong khuôn khổ VIFS 2026ASEAN Franchise Market OpportunitiesModerator — bàn tròn thảo luận (tiếng Anh)Time · 13:30 – 14:30Venue · SECC — Trung tâm Hội chợ và Triển lãm Sài Gòn, 799 Nguyễn Văn Linh, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
Hosting something she should be on? Send the date and the room. Book Phi Van →
Every line below links to a public page that confirms it — an organiser's speaker listing, a press report, an event page. Engagements held only in her own archive are in the ledger, not here.
- 2026The Innovation Insiders #3Ho Chi Minh City, VietnamInnoEx — The Innovation Insiders #3 →InnoEx — hồ sơ Nguyễn Phi Vân →
In plain text
Vietnam (0 km, 25 recorded since 2019) · Cambodia (212 km) · Thailand (751 km, 1 recorded since 2017) · Malaysia (1,013 km, 2 recorded since 2017) · Singapore (1,095 km, 4 recorded since 2017) · Myanmar (1,320 km) · Hong Kong (1,509 km) · Indonesia (1,889 km) · Taiwan (2,229 km) · Bangladesh (2,252 km) · China (2,736 km) · South Korea (3,602 km) · India (3,742 km) · Japan (4,321 km) · Pakistan (4,464 km) · United Arab Emirates (5,634 km, 1 recorded since 2017) · Saudi Arabia (6,494 km) · Australia (6,836 km) · Egypt (8,019 km) · Romania (8,427 km) · Finland (8,514 km) · Denmark (9,276 km) · Netherlands (9,845 km) · France (10,131 km) · United Kingdom (10,203 km) · United States (14,289 km).
The map is a picture; this paragraph is the same information in text, so search engines and AI assistants can read it. Only destinations where she has actually spoken appear here — the list grows as new engagements are recorded.