Countries and territories

Stage Atlas

From Ho Chi Minh City, the map opens outward along the trail of countries that have put her on a stage. Every destination is placed from real coordinates, with distance and bearing computed exactly — nothing estimated, nothing drawn for effect.

26

Countries and territories

6

World regions

14,289 km

Farthest stage

United States

From Ho Chi Minh City

3,5007,00010,50014,500NESWHO CHI MINH CITY2. Cambodia212 km
2. Cambodia · 212 km · 294° · Detail not yet publishedEach dot is a country, placed at a representative city so distance and bearing from Ho Chi Minh City can be computed. It does not mean she spoke in that particular city. 3 online engagements are not plotted.

Key

Southeast Asia

  • 1Vietnam0 km · ×25
  • 2Cambodia212 km
  • 3Thailand751 km · ×1
  • 4Malaysia1,013 km · ×2
  • 5Singapore1,095 km · ×4
  • 6Myanmar1,320 km
  • 8Indonesia1,889 km

East Asia

  • 7Hong Kong1,509 km
  • 9Taiwan2,229 km
  • 11China2,736 km
  • 12South Korea3,602 km
  • 14Japan4,321 km

South Asia

  • 10Bangladesh2,252 km
  • 13India3,742 km
  • 15Pakistan4,464 km

Middle East & Africa

  • 16United Arab Emirates5,634 km · ×1
  • 17Saudi Arabia6,494 km
  • 19Egypt8,019 km

Europe

  • 20Romania8,427 km
  • 21Finland8,514 km
  • 22Denmark9,276 km
  • 23Netherlands9,845 km
  • 24France10,131 km
  • 25United Kingdom10,203 km

Americas & Oceania

  • 18Australia6,836 km
  • 26United States14,289 km

These are the countries Nguyễn Phi Vân has travelled to as a speaker, to date.

Recent stages, with the receipts

Every line below links to a public page that confirms it — an organiser's speaker listing, a press report, an event page. Engagements held only in her own archive are in the ledger, not here.

See every stageCheck availability

In plain text

Vietnam (0 km, 25 recorded since 2019) · Cambodia (212 km) · Thailand (751 km, 1 recorded since 2017) · Malaysia (1,013 km, 2 recorded since 2017) · Singapore (1,095 km, 4 recorded since 2017) · Myanmar (1,320 km) · Hong Kong (1,509 km) · Indonesia (1,889 km) · Taiwan (2,229 km) · Bangladesh (2,252 km) · China (2,736 km) · South Korea (3,602 km) · India (3,742 km) · Japan (4,321 km) · Pakistan (4,464 km) · United Arab Emirates (5,634 km, 1 recorded since 2017) · Saudi Arabia (6,494 km) · Australia (6,836 km) · Egypt (8,019 km) · Romania (8,427 km) · Finland (8,514 km) · Denmark (9,276 km) · Netherlands (9,845 km) · France (10,131 km) · United Kingdom (10,203 km) · United States (14,289 km).

The map is a picture; this paragraph is the same information in text, so search engines and AI assistants can read it. Only destinations where she has actually spoken appear here — the list grows as new engagements are recorded.